Slovakia - U19 1. Liga
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
09:00
09:00
ZP Sport Podbrezova
(Slovakia)
MFK Zemplin Michalovce
(Slovakia)
2 - 3
ZP Sport Podbrezova - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FK Pohronie Ziar Nad Hronom Dolna Zdana | 3 - 0 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 3 - 0 | FK Poprad | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 3 - 2 | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 2 - 0 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 5 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 3 - 1 | FC DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 2 - 1 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 4 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 3 - 0 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 0 - 1 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
MFK Zemplin Michalovce - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 0 | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 2 - 2 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 0 | FC DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 2 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 2 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 1 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 3 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Poprad | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 3 - 1 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2023 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 6 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team ZP Sport Podbrezova there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| ZP Sport Podbrezova | |
| MFK Zemplin Michalovce | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ZP Sport Podbrezova | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.22 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 2.22 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 88% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 55% |