Slovakia - U19 1. Liga
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
ZP Sport Podbrezova
(Slovakia)
FK Poprad
(Slovakia)
3 - 0
ZP Sport Podbrezova - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 3 - 2 | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 2 - 0 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 5 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 3 - 1 | FC DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 2 - 1 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 4 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 3 - 0 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 0 - 1 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | Slovan Bratislava | 3 - 1 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 3 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FK Poprad - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FK Poprad | 0 - 0 | Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Poprad | 0 - 7 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 3 - 2 | FK Poprad | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Poprad | 0 - 3 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 3 - 1 | FK Poprad | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 0 | FK Poprad | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Poprad | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Poprad | 1 - 1 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 4 - 1 | FK Poprad | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Poprad | 1 - 2 | FK Pohronie Ziar Nad Hronom Dolna Zdana | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Poprad | 0 - 2 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team ZP Sport Podbrezova there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| ZP Sport Podbrezova | |
| FK Poprad | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ZP Sport Podbrezova | FK Poprad | |
| Wins | 6 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 20 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.12 | 0.57 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 3.14 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 87% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 57% |