Azerbaijan - Premier League
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
14:00
Zira FK
(Azerbaijan)
Sumqayit FK
(Azerbaijan)
Zira FK - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Sabah Masazir
|
2 - 2 |
Zira FK
|
1.59 |
3.70 |
4.95 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira FK
|
1 - 1 |
Shamakhi FK
|
1.90 |
2.84 |
3.70 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Azerbaijan Cup |
Turan Tovuz
|
0 - 2 |
Zira FK
|
2.45 |
2.84 |
2.78 |
| 19.03.2026 |
Premier League |
FK Karvan Yevlakh
|
0 - 1 |
Zira FK
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira FK
|
1 - 3 |
Qarabag FK
|
5.40 |
3.75 |
1.54 |
| 09.03.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira FK
|
2 - 2 |
FK Kapaz
|
1.33 |
4.45 |
8.20 |
| 03.03.2026 |
Azerbaijan Cup |
Zira FK
|
2 - 0 |
Sumqayit FK
|
1.76 |
3.05 |
4.45 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Araz Nakhchivan PFK
|
0 - 1 |
Zira FK
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz
|
2 - 0 |
Zira FK
|
2.64 |
2.76 |
2.64 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira FK
|
1 - 0 |
FK Karvan Yevlakh
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sumqayit FK - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz
|
2 - 1 |
Sumqayit FK
|
1.50 |
4.00 |
5.40 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumqayit FK
|
1 - 3 |
Neftchi Baku PFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19.03.2026 |
Premier League |
Sabah Masazir
|
3 - 1 |
Sumqayit FK
|
1.21 |
5.90 |
9.70 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumqayit FK
|
0 - 1 |
Shamakhi FK
|
2.04 |
2.91 |
3.75 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Premier League |
FK Karvan Yevlakh
|
1 - 1 |
Sumqayit FK
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.03.2026 |
Azerbaijan Cup |
Zira FK
|
2 - 0 |
Sumqayit FK
|
1.76 |
3.05 |
4.45 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Premier League |
FK Kapaz
|
3 - 0 |
Sumqayit FK
|
3.35 |
3.25 |
2.02 |
| 20.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumqayit FK
|
0 - 0 |
Gabala FK
|
1.81 |
3.10 |
4.05 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Araz Nakhchivan PFK
|
1 - 0 |
Sumqayit FK
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumqayit FK
|
2 - 3 |
Zira FK
|
3.35 |
2.95 |
2.08 |
Overall form: 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.03.2026 |
Azerbaijan Cup |
Zira FK
|
2 - 0 |
Sumqayit FK
|
1.76 |
3.05 |
4.45 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumqayit FK
|
2 - 3 |
Zira FK
|
3.35 |
2.95 |
2.08 |
| 04.02.2026 |
Azerbaijan Cup |
Sumqayit FK
|
0 - 0 |
Zira FK
|
3.20 |
3.10 |
2.17 |
| 25.10.2025 |
Premier League |
Zira FK
|
1 - 0 |
Sumqayit FK
|
1.59 |
3.55 |
5.20 |
| 20.04.2025 |
Premier League |
Zira FK
|
3 - 1 |
Sumqayit FK
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.02.2025 |
Premier League |
Sumqayit FK
|
0 - 3 |
Zira FK
|
- |
- |
- |
| 30.11.2024 |
Premier League |
Zira FK
|
4 - 1 |
Sumqayit FK
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.09.2024 |
Premier League |
Sumqayit FK
|
0 - 2 |
Zira FK
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2024 |
Premier League |
Sumqayit FK
|
0 - 0 |
Zira FK
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.02.2024 |
Premier League |
Zira FK
|
0 - 0 |
Sumqayit FK
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Zira FK there were 5
matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Sabah Masazir |
27 |
20 |
6 |
1 |
66 |
21 |
45 |
66 |
| 2
|
Qarabag FK |
26 |
17 |
5 |
4 |
55 |
18 |
37 |
56 |
| 3
|
Turan Tovuz |
27 |
15 |
7 |
5 |
35 |
19 |
16 |
52 |
| 4
|
Zira FK |
27 |
11 |
11 |
5 |
36 |
30 |
6 |
44 |
| 5
|
Neftchi Baku PFC |
26 |
11 |
10 |
5 |
44 |
24 |
20 |
43 |
| 6
|
Araz Nakhchivan PFK |
27 |
11 |
6 |
10 |
37 |
49 |
-12 |
39 |
| 7
|
Sumqayit FK |
27 |
9 |
5 |
13 |
35 |
40 |
-5 |
32 |
| 8
|
Shamakhi FK |
27 |
7 |
11 |
9 |
25 |
28 |
-3 |
32 |
| 9
|
Imisli FK |
27 |
5 |
11 |
11 |
20 |
37 |
-17 |
26 |
| 10
|
FK Kapaz |
27 |
6 |
3 |
18 |
22 |
54 |
-32 |
21 |
| 11
|
Gabala FK |
27 |
5 |
4 |
18 |
25 |
43 |
-18 |
19 |
| 12
|
FK Karvan Yevlakh |
27 |
2 |
5 |
20 |
20 |
57 |
-37 |
11 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zira FK |
|
| Sumqayit FK |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Zira FK
|
|
Sumqayit FK
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Sabah Masazir |
1 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
Qarabag FK |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 4 |
0 - 1 |
| 3 |
Turan Tovuz |
0 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Zira FK |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Neftchi Baku PFC |
2 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 6 |
Araz Nakhchivan PFK |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
3 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Sumqayit FK |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
Shamakhi FK |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
| 9 |
Imisli FK |
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
| 10 |
FK Kapaz |
5 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 11 |
Gabala FK |
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
| 12 |
FK Karvan Yevlakh |
1 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
|
4 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
Team Statistics
| |
Zira FK |
Sumqayit FK |
| Wins |
5 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
18 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.10 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
70% |
| BTS |
70% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
5 |
| Draws |
5 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
14 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
60% |
| BTS |
50% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
10% |