Zambia - Super League
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Zesco United
(Zambia)
Nkana FC
(Zambia)
2 - 0
Zesco United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Super League | Nkwazi | 2 - 2 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Zesco United | 0 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 1 - 1 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Zesco United | 2 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 1 - 1 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Super League | Zesco United | 0 - 2 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | FC Muza | 0 - 0 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Zesco United | 2 - 0 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 1 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Super League | Zesco United | 0 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Nkana FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Nkana FC | 2 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 0 - 0 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 1 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Nkana FC | 2 - 0 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 1 - 2 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Super League | Nkana FC | 3 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 1 - 0 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Super League | Nkana FC | 2 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 3 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | Nkana FC | 3 - 1 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Super League | Nkana FC | 0 - 1 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | Super League | Nkana FC | 0 - 0 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | Super League | Zesco United | 3 - 1 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Zesco United there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Zesco United | |
| Nkana FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Zesco United | Nkana FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 22% | 70% |
| BTS | 11% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |