Switzerland - Super League
Monday, 21 April, 2025
14:30
14:30
Young Boys Bern
(Switzerland)
FC Zurich
(Switzerland)
2 - 1
Young Boys Bern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 5 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 1 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 0 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 1 - 2 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 3 - 0 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 1 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Schweizer Cup | FC Zurich | 2 - 3 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 1 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Zurich - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 0 - 4 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 0 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 2 - 2 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 1 - 2 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 3 - 2 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 3 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 0 - 3 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Schweizer Cup | FC Zurich | 2 - 3 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 2 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Sion | 2 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.2025 | Schweizer Cup | FC Zurich | 2 - 3 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | FC Zurich | 0 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2024 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 2 - 2 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 05.05.2024 | Super League | FC Zurich | 0 - 2 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Super League | FC Zurich | 3 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 0 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Young Boys Bern there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Young Boys Bern | |
| FC Zurich | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Young Boys Bern | FC Zurich | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |