Switzerland - Super League
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
15:30
15:30
Young Boys Bern
(Switzerland)
FC Lugano
(Switzerland)
1 - 0
Young Boys Bern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 1 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 5 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 6 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 1 - 2 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Young Boys Bern | 0 - 1 | FK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | 2.55 | 3.85 | 2.58 |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 0 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Celtic Glasgow | 1 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | 1.29 | 6.10 | 9.50 |
| 22.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Celtic Glasgow | 1 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | 1.29 | 6.10 | 9.50 |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 0 - 0 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Young Boys Bern | 6 - 0 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Lugano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 3 - 2 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 2 - 3 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 2 - 2 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Lugano | 2 - 2 | FC Wil 1900 | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SK Sturm Graz | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | FC Lugano | 2 - 2 | Pafos FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Super League | FC Lugano | 1 - 4 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2024 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Super League | FC Lugano | 2 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 0 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Super League | FC Lugano | 3 - 3 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2023 | Super League | FC Lugano | 1 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2023 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 4 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Young Boys Bern there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Young Boys Bern | |
| FC Lugano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Young Boys Bern | FC Lugano | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |