International Clubs - Club Friendly Games
Wednesday, 15 January, 2025
14:30
14:30
Young Boys Bern
(Switzerland)
FC Biel-Bienne
(Switzerland)
6 - 0
Young Boys Bern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Young Boys Bern | 0 - 1 | PFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Young Boys Bern | 1 - 2 | Hannover 96 | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Young Boys Bern | 4 - 1 | ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 2 - 1 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 5 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | 1.32 | 6.00 | 8.30 |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 5 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | 1.32 | 6.00 | 8.30 |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | FC Sion | 3 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Schweizer Cup | FC Schaffhausen | 0 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 3 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Young Boys Bern | 1 - 6 | Atalanta BC | 5.60 | 4.45 | 1.56 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Biel-Bienne - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.2024 | Schweizer Cup | FC Langenthal | 0 - 6 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 5 - 1 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Paradiso | 0 - 1 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 1 - 2 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 4 - 1 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 2 - 3 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 0 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 3 - 3 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Young Boys Bern there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Young Boys Bern | |
| FC Biel-Bienne | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Young Boys Bern | FC Biel-Bienne | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 66% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 66% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |