Belgium - Nationale 1 VV
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
17:00
17:00
Yound Reds Antwerpen
(Belgium)
Jeugd KAA Gent B
(Belgium)
0 - 3
Yound Reds Antwerpen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Belisia Bilzen SV | 2 - 0 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Yound Reds Antwerpen | 0 - 1 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 1 - 1 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Yound Reds Antwerpen | 0 - 0 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 1 - 1 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Yound Reds Antwerpen | 5 - 0 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | 2 - 1 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 2 - 2 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Yound Reds Antwerpen | 0 - 4 | Jong Cercle | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Merelbeke | 1 - 1 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Jeugd KAA Gent B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 2 - 0 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Knokke FC | 1 - 0 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 2 - 1 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 0 - 3 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | 2 - 2 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 1 - 1 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 0 - 1 | Belisia Bilzen SV | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 4 - 0 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 0 - 4 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 1 - 2 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 1 - 1 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2024 | Nationale 1 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 2 - 0 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Nationale 1 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | 2 - 0 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Yound Reds Antwerpen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Yound Reds Antwerpen | |
| Jeugd KAA Gent B | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Yound Reds Antwerpen | Jeugd KAA Gent B | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.88 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 60% |
| BTS | 37% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 60% |