Japan - J2/J3 League
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
05:00
05:00
Yokohama FC
(Japan)
Tochigi SC
(Japan)
0 - 0
Yokohama FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | J2/J3 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 3 | Yokohama FC | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | J2/J3 League | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | Yokohama FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2026 | J2/J3 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 2 | Blaublitz Akita | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2026 | J2/J3 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 3 | Shonan Bellmare | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | J2/J3 League | SC Sagamihara | 2 - 4 | Yokohama FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2026 | J2/J3 League | Yokohama FC | 3 - 0 | Thespakusatsu | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2026 | J2/J3 League | Vanraure Hachinohe FC | 1 - 1 | Yokohama FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2026 | J2/J3 League | Tochigi SC | 4 - 0 | Yokohama FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2026 | J2/J3 League | Yokohama FC | 5 - 1 | Tochigi City FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2026 | J2/J3 League | Yokohama FC | 0 - 1 | Vegalta Sendai | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Tochigi SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | J2/J3 League | Tochigi SC | 0 - 2 | SC Sagamihara | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | J2/J3 League | Tochigi SC | 5 - 1 | Thespakusatsu | - | - | - |
| 08.04.2026 | J2/J3 League | Tochigi SC | 0 - 3 | Vanraure Hachinohe FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2026 | J2/J3 League | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Tochigi SC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2026 | J2/J3 League | Thespakusatsu | 1 - 3 | Tochigi SC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2026 | J2/J3 League | Tochigi SC | 3 - 2 | Tochigi City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2026 | J2/J3 League | Blaublitz Akita | 2 - 0 | Tochigi SC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2026 | J2/J3 League | SC Sagamihara | 4 - 0 | Tochigi SC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2026 | J2/J3 League | Tochigi SC | 4 - 0 | Yokohama FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2026 | J2/J3 League | Tochigi SC | 1 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2026 | J2/J3 League | Tochigi SC | 4 - 0 | Yokohama FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Yokohama FC | 0 - 0 | Tochigi SC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | J2/J3 League | Tochigi SC | 1 - 0 | Yokohama FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Yokohama FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 11 | 23 | 27 |
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 11 | 16 | 29 |
| 1 | Iwaki FC | 11 | 8 | 26 |
| 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 11 | 17 | 30 |
| 2 | Kagoshima United | 11 | 6 | 23 |
| 2 | FC Gifu | 11 | 5 | 21 |
| 2 | Shonan Bellmare | 11 | 11 | 24 |
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | 11 | 11 | 24 |
| 3 | Fujieda MYFC | 11 | 2 | 21 |
| 3 | Sagan Tosu | 11 | 3 | 18 |
| 3 | Kochi United SC | 11 | 2 | 21 |
| 3 | Blaublitz Akita | 11 | 4 | 22 |
| 4 | Montedio Yamagata | 11 | 1 | 17 |
| 4 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 11 | 1 | 18 |
| 4 | Albirex Niigata | 11 | 1 | 19 |
| 4 | Ventforet Kofu | 11 | 5 | 20 |
| 5 | SC Sagamihara | 11 | 0 | 15 |
| 5 | Oita Trinita | 11 | 3 | 17 |
| 5 | RB Omiya Ardija | 11 | 9 | 19 |
| 5 | Ehime FC | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 6 | Roasso Kumamoto | 11 | -4 | 13 |
| 6 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | 11 | 9 | 18 |
| 6 | Zweigen Kanazawa | 11 | -7 | 14 |
| 6 | Yokohama FC | 11 | 1 | 14 |
| 7 | Tochigi SC | 11 | -2 | 13 |
| 7 | Jubilo Iwata | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 7 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 11 | -11 | 13 |
| 7 | Reilac Shiga FC | 10 | -5 | 13 |
| 8 | Vanraure Hachinohe FC | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | FC Osaka | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 8 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 11 | -6 | 13 |
| 8 | Gainare Tottori | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 9 | Thespakusatsu | 11 | -15 | 10 |
| 9 | Fukushima United FC | 11 | -12 | 8 |
| 9 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 9 | FC Imabari | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Tochigi City FC | 11 | -16 | 9 |
| 10 | Nara Club | 11 | -11 | 10 |
| 10 | FC Ryukyu | 11 | -8 | 9 |
| 10 | AC Nagano Parceiro | 11 | -15 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Yokohama FC | |
| Tochigi SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Yokohama FC
|
Tochigi SC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 1 | - | 1 - 2 | - | |
| 1 | Iwaki FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Kagoshima United | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | FC Gifu | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 3 | - | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Fujieda MYFC | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Kochi United SC | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | - | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | - | |
| 4 | Renofa Yamaguchi | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Ventforet Kofu | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | SC Sagamihara | - | 2 - 4 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 0 | |
| 5 | Oita Trinita | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | RB Omiya Ardija | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | Ehime FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | Zweigen Kanazawa | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | Yokohama FC | - | - | 4 - 0 | - | |
| 7 | Tochigi SC | - | 4 - 0 | - | - | |
| 7 | Jubilo Iwata | - | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Kamatamare Sanuki | - | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Reilac Shiga FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Vanraure Hachinohe FC | - | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | - | |
| 8 | FC Osaka | - | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | - | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Gainare Tottori | - | - | - | - | |
| 9 | Thespakusatsu | 3 - 0 | - | 5 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |
| 9 | Fukushima United FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 9 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | - | - | - | - | |
| 9 | FC Imabari | - | - | - | - | |
| 10 | Tochigi City FC | 5 - 1 | - | 3 - 2 | - | |
| 10 | Nara Club | - | - | - | - | |
| 10 | FC Ryukyu | - | - | - | - | |
| 10 | AC Nagano Parceiro | - | - | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Yokohama FC | Tochigi SC | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |