Japan - J1 League
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
08:00
Yokohama F Marinos
(Japan)
Kashiwa Reysol
(Japan)
Yokohama F Marinos - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
1 - 2 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
2.53 |
3.65 |
2.62 |
| 11.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
1 - 3 |
FC Tokyo
|
4.35 |
3.60 |
1.85 |
| 05.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
3 - 0 |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
1.60 |
4.15 |
5.40 |
| 22.03.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
0 - 5 |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
2.09 |
3.75 |
3.00 |
| 18.03.2026 |
J1 League |
Mito Hollyhock
|
1 - 0 |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
2.29 |
3.40 |
3.10 |
| 14.03.2026 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
2 - 0 |
JEF United Chiba
|
2.22 |
3.50 |
3.15 |
| 07.03.2026 |
J1 League |
FC Tokyo
|
3 - 0 |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
2.09 |
3.50 |
3.55 |
| 28.02.2026 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
3 - 2 |
Tokyo Verdy
|
2.35 |
3.10 |
3.30 |
| 21.02.2026 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
0 - 2 |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
2.89 |
3.45 |
2.42 |
| 14.02.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers
|
1 - 0 |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
1.79 |
4.00 |
4.15 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Kashiwa Reysol - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Mito Hollyhock
|
2 - 0 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
4.55 |
3.60 |
1.81 |
| 11.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Machida Zelvia
|
1 - 0 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
2.87 |
3.20 |
2.57 |
| 05.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
3 - 0 |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
1.60 |
4.15 |
5.40 |
| 22.03.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
3 - 0 |
Mito Hollyhock
|
1.58 |
3.80 |
5.40 |
| 18.03.2026 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
1 - 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
3.25 |
3.50 |
2.20 |
| 14.03.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
0 - 1 |
Machida Zelvia
|
1.94 |
3.45 |
4.05 |
| 07.03.2026 |
J1 League |
JEF United Chiba
|
2 - 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
4.90 |
3.75 |
1.72 |
| 28.02.2026 |
J1 League |
FC Tokyo
|
0 - 2 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
2.86 |
3.35 |
2.48 |
| 21.02.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers
|
2 - 0 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
3.35 |
3.25 |
2.25 |
| 15.02.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
1 - 2 |
Tokyo Verdy
|
1.66 |
3.80 |
5.40 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
3 - 0 |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
1.60 |
4.15 |
5.40 |
| 04.10.2025 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
1 - 0 |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
1.68 |
4.20 |
4.60 |
| 07.09.2025 |
J.League Cup |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
1 - 0 |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.09.2025 |
J.League Cup |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
1 - 4 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.05.2025 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
0 - 2 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
3.65 |
3.80 |
1.94 |
| 05.10.2024 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
1 - 0 |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
1.79 |
4.30 |
3.80 |
| 29.05.2024 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
4 - 0 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
2.43 |
3.65 |
2.71 |
| 02.09.2023 |
J.League |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
2 - 0 |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
|
|
|
| 10.06.2023 |
J.League |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
4 - 3 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
1.65 |
4.55 |
4.40 |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 7 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Yokohama F Marinos there were 4
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Kashima Antlers |
11 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
19 |
5 |
14 |
29 |
| 1
|
Vissel Kobe |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
22 |
10 |
12 |
25 |
| 2
|
Gamba Osaka |
11 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
15 |
14 |
1 |
19 |
| 2
|
FC Tokyo |
11 |
5 |
5 |
1 |
16 |
8 |
8 |
23 |
| 3
|
Nagoya Grampus |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
18 |
15 |
3 |
18 |
| 3
|
Machida Zelvia |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
22 |
| 4
|
Shimizu S-Pulse |
11 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
10 |
3 |
17 |
| 4
|
Tokyo Verdy |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
18 |
| 5
|
Kyoto Sanga FC |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
14 |
1 |
17 |
| 5
|
Kawasaki Frontale |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
16 |
19 |
-3 |
17 |
| 6
|
Mito Hollyhock |
11 |
2 |
6 |
3 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
15 |
| 6
|
Cerezo Osaka |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
10 |
1 |
17 |
| 7
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
15 |
14 |
1 |
16 |
| 7
|
Urawa Red Diamonds |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
14 |
13 |
1 |
12 |
| 8
|
Kashiwa Reysol |
11 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
14 |
16 |
-2 |
11 |
| 8
|
Fagiano Okayama |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
12 |
| 9
|
Yokohama F Marinos |
11 |
3 |
0 |
8 |
14 |
20 |
-6 |
9 |
| 9
|
V-Varen Nagasaki |
11 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
12 |
| 10
|
Avispa Fukuoka |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
18 |
-8 |
12 |
| 10
|
JEF United Chiba |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
16 |
-6 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Yokohama F Marinos |
|
| Kashiwa Reysol |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
|
Kashiwa Reysol
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Kashima Antlers |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
| 1 |
Nagoya Grampus |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
Vissel Kobe |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
FC Tokyo |
1 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
| 3 |
Gamba Osaka |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
2 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Tokyo Verdy |
3 - 2 |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Cerezo Osaka |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
0 - 2 |
2 - 3 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1 - 2 |
0 - 5 |
|
1 - 0 |
5 - 3 |
| 7 |
Mito Hollyhock |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 7 |
Fagiano Okayama |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
Yokohama F Marinos |
- |
- |
|
3 - 0 |
- |
| 8 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
- |
3 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
JEF United Chiba |
2 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
|
- |
2 - 1 |
| 10 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Yokohama F Marinos |
Kashiwa Reysol |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
7 |
6 |
| Goals For |
13 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.30 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.80 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
70% |
| BTS |
30% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
5 |
| Goals For |
9 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.86 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
85% |
| BTS |
66% |
42% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
66% |
28% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
14% |