Japan - J1 League
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
05:00
05:00
Yokohama F Marinos
(Japan)
Gamba Osaka
(Japan)
2 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
2.40
X
3.60
2
2.80
Yokohama F Marinos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2025 | AFC Champions League Elite | Yokohama F Marinos | 4 - 1 | Shanghai Port FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | AFC Champions League Elite | Shanghai Port FC | 0 - 1 | Yokohama F Marinos | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.74 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 0 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 2.33 | 3.30 | 3.15 |
| 23.02.2025 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 0 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1.58 | 4.40 | 5.20 |
| 19.02.2025 | AFC Champions League Elite | Shanghai Port FC | 0 - 2 | Yokohama F Marinos | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2.31 | 3.75 | 2.85 |
| 12.02.2025 | AFC Champions League Elite | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 0 | Shanghai Shenhua FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 0 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.75 | 4.20 | 4.10 |
| 03.12.2024 | AFC Champions League Elite | Central Coast Mariners | 0 - 4 | Yokohama F Marinos | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Gamba Osaka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.33 |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 1.97 | 3.20 | 4.35 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 2.68 | 3.20 | 2.75 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2.14 | 3.15 | 3.75 |
| 14.02.2025 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 5 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.31 | 3.30 | 3.15 |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.85 | 4.00 | 1.86 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Albirex Niigata | 0 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2.46 | 3.20 | 3.05 |
| 23.11.2024 | Emperor Cup | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | J1 League | Jubilo Iwata | 3 - 4 | Gamba Osaka | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.28 |
| 27.10.2024 | Emperor Cup | Yokohama F Marinos | 2 - 3 | Gamba Osaka | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2024 | Emperor Cup | Yokohama F Marinos | 2 - 3 | Gamba Osaka | - | - | - |
| 06.07.2024 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 4 - 0 | Yokohama F Marinos | 2.40 | 3.65 | 2.80 |
| 10.04.2024 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 2.02 | 3.70 | 3.50 |
| 12.08.2023 | J.League | Yokohama F Marinos | 2 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 1.75 | 4.60 | 3.80 |
| 20.05.2023 | J.League | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 2 | Yokohama F Marinos | 3.05 | 4.15 | 2.09 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Yokohama F Marinos there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Yokohama F Marinos | |
| Gamba Osaka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
Gamba Osaka
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 1 | - | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | - | - | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 5 | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 0 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | - | - | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | - | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 5 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 3 | |
Team Statistics
| Yokohama F Marinos | Gamba Osaka | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 50% |
| BTS | 66% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |