Turkiye Amateur - 2. Lig
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
12:30
12:30
Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu
(Turkiye)
1928 Bucaspor
(Turkiye)
0 - 0
Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | 2. Lig | Serik Belediyespor | 0 - 0 | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Somaspor | 0 - 1 | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | 0 - 1 | Ankara Demirspor | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Erbaaspor | 3 - 1 | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | 0 - 4 | Arnavutkoy Belediyesi Genclik Ve Spor | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | 2. Lig | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 5 - 0 | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 2. Lig | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | 0 - 5 | Menemenspor AS | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | 2 - 3 | Elazigspor | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Van Spor FK | 5 - 1 | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | 0 - 1 | Nazilli Belediyespor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
1928 Bucaspor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 2 - 1 | Beyoglu Yeni Carsi | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Giresunspor | 1 - 2 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 1 - 0 | Serik Belediyespor | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Diyarbekirspor AS | 1 - 0 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 0 - 0 | Somaspor | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | 2. Lig | Ankara Demirspor | 1 - 1 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 3 - 2 | Erbaaspor | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 0 - 1 | Arnavutkoy Belediyesi Genclik Ve Spor | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | 1928 Bucaspor | 0 - 4 | Goztepe Izmir | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Lig | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 2 - 1 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 2 - 1 | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | - | - | - |
| 09.05.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 0 - 1 | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 2 - 2 | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | 2. Lig | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | 1 - 1 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | |
| 1928 Bucaspor | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | 1928 Bucaspor | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 5 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |