Republic of Korea - K3 League
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
05:00
05:00
Yangpyeong FC
(Republic of Korea)
Paju Citizen FC
(Republic of Korea)
3 - 1
Yangpyeong FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Korea Cup | Yangpyeong FC | 1 - 1 | Pyeongchang United | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 2 - 1 | Gangneung Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 2 - 0 | FC Mokpo | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | K3 League | Yeoju FC | 1 - 0 | Yangpyeong FC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 3 - 4 | Daegu FC II | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 1 - 0 | Pocheon Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 3 - 1 | Busan Transportation Corporation FC | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 0 - 1 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 08.09.2024 | K3 League | Daejeon Korail FC | 3 - 1 | Yangpyeong FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 3 - 0 | Gimhae FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Paju Citizen FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Korea Cup | Seoul Jungnang FC | 0 - 3 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | K3 League | Pocheon Citizen FC | 3 - 0 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | K3 League | Paju Citizen FC | 0 - 0 | Chuncheon FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | K3 League | Siheung Citizen FC | 3 - 0 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | K3 League | Pocheon Citizen FC | 1 - 2 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | K3 League | Paju Citizen FC | 2 - 0 | Ulsan Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | K3 League | FC Mokpo | 1 - 0 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | K3 League | Yeoju FC | 0 - 0 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 0 - 1 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 08.09.2024 | K3 League | Paju Citizen FC | 3 - 1 | Pocheon Citizen FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 0 - 1 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | K3 League | Paju Citizen FC | 1 - 1 | Yangpyeong FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 1 - 1 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 28.05.2023 | K3 League | Paju Citizen FC | 4 - 2 | Yangpyeong FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Yangpyeong FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Yangpyeong FC | |
| Paju Citizen FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Yangpyeong FC | Paju Citizen FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |