Germany Amateur - Bayernliga North
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
Wurzburger FV
(Germany)
TSV Abtswind
()
2 - 2
Wurzburger FV - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Bayernliga North | ASV Cham | 1 - 1 | Wurzburger FV | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Bayernliga North | Wurzburger FV | 0 - 1 | Bayern Hof | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | TSV Neudrossenfeld | 3 - 1 | Wurzburger FV | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | Wurzburger FV | 0 - 1 | ATSV Erlangen | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | Jahn Regensburg II | 2 - 2 | Wurzburger FV | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | Wurzburger FV | 1 - 1 | TSV Karlburg | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | Wurzburger FV | 1 - 2 | DJK Gebenbach | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Bayernliga North | TSV Kornburg | 5 - 0 | Wurzburger FV | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Bayernliga North | ASV Neumarkt | 1 - 1 | Wurzburger FV | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Bayernliga North | Wurzburger FV | 2 - 1 | DJK Ammerthal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
TSV Abtswind - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Bayernliga North | TSV Abtswind | 1 - 2 | DJK Gebenbach | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Bayernliga North | TSV Kornburg | 3 - 0 | TSV Abtswind | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | TSV Abtswind | 0 - 0 | ASV Neumarkt | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | DJK Ammerthal | 3 - 0 | TSV Abtswind | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | TSV Abtswind | 2 - 1 | FC Eintracht Munchberg | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | SC Eltersdorf | 1 - 1 | TSV Abtswind | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | TSV Abtswind | 2 - 0 | SV Fortuna Regensburg | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Bayernliga North | FC Ingolstadt II | 2 - 1 | TSV Abtswind | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Bayernliga North | VfB Eichstatt | 4 - 2 | TSV Abtswind | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Bayernliga North | TSV Abtswind | 2 - 0 | SpVgg SV Weiden | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2024 | Bayernliga North | TSV Abtswind | 1 - 3 | Wurzburger FV | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Bayernliga North | TSV Abtswind | 3 - 0 | Wurzburger FV | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2023 | Bayernliga North | Wurzburger FV | 0 - 3 | TSV Abtswind | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Wurzburger FV there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Wurzburger FV | |
| TSV Abtswind | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Wurzburger FV | TSV Abtswind | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |