England - League One
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Wrexham AFC
(Wales)
Stockport County FC
(England)
1 - 0
Wrexham AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | League One | Wycombe Wanderers | 0 - 1 | Wrexham AFC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | League One | Reading FC | 2 - 0 | Wrexham AFC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League One | Wrexham AFC | 1 - 0 | Rotherham United | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | League One | Huddersfield Town | 0 - 1 | Wrexham AFC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League One | Wrexham AFC | 0 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | EFL Trophy | Wrexham AFC | 2 - 2 | Peterborough United | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | League One | Mansfield Town | 1 - 2 | Wrexham AFC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | League One | Wrexham AFC | 1 - 2 | Leyton Orient London | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League One | Northampton Town | 0 - 2 | Wrexham AFC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | EFL Trophy | Wrexham AFC | 1 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Stockport County FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | League One | Bolton Wanderers | 0 - 1 | Stockport County FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League One | Stockport County FC | 0 - 0 | Charlton Athletic | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | League One | Northampton Town | 1 - 1 | Stockport County FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League One | Stockport County FC | 2 - 1 | Blackpool FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League One | Cambridge United | 2 - 0 | Stockport County FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League One | Wigan Athletic | 0 - 2 | Stockport County FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | League One | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 1 | Stockport County FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League One | Stockport County FC | 2 - 1 | Barnsley FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League One | Leyton Orient London | 0 - 1 | Stockport County FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | League One | Stockport County FC | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | League One | Stockport County FC | 1 - 0 | Wrexham AFC | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | League Two | Wrexham AFC | 2 - 1 | Stockport County FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | League Two | Stockport County FC | 5 - 0 | Wrexham AFC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Wrexham AFC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Birmingham City | 20 | 23 | 48 |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 20 | 20 | 43 |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | 20 | 17 | 41 |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 20 | 13 | 39 |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 20 | 11 | 33 |
| 6 | Reading FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 20 | 3 | 30 |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 20 | -4 | 30 |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | 20 | 0 | 27 |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 13 | Exeter City | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | 20 | 2 | 25 |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 20 | 1 | 24 |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 20 | -10 | 24 |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 20 | 0 | 23 |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 20 | -10 | 22 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 20 | -8 | 21 |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 20 | -15 | 17 |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 20 | -13 | 15 |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 20 | -20 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Wrexham AFC | |
| Stockport County FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Wrexham AFC
|
Stockport County FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Birmingham City | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 5 | 1 - 3 | |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | - | - | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | - | - | |
| 6 | Reading FC | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 13 | Exeter City | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 2 | |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 4 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| Wrexham AFC | Stockport County FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 18 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 21 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |