England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Workington AFC
(England)
Hyde United FC
(England)
1 - 0
Workington AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 1 - 2 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 1 - 0 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 1 - 3 | Stockton Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Whitby Town | 1 - 3 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 4 - 2 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 0 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 3 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 2 - 2 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Hyde United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 3 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 1 - 1 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 1 - 1 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 1 - 1 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 2 - 5 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 0 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 1 - 1 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 2 - 1 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 1 - 1 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 1 - 1 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 3 - 2 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 0 - 1 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 2 - 0 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | FA Trophy, Qualification | Workington AFC | 1 - 3 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Workington AFC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Workington AFC | |
| Hyde United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Workington AFC | Hyde United FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |