England - Premier League
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Wolverhampton Wanderers
(England)
Arsenal FC
(England)
0 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
5.70
X
4.00
2
1.62
Wolverhampton Wanderers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.2025 | Premier League | Chelsea FC | 3 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1.44 | 5.30 | 6.30 |
| 15.01.2025 | Premier League | Newcastle United | 3 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1.37 | 5.30 | 8.00 |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Bristol City | 1 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 3.10 | 3.05 | 2.21 |
| 06.01.2025 | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 0 - 3 | Nottingham Forest | 3.85 | 3.45 | 2.02 |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur | 2 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1.66 | 4.65 | 4.40 |
| 26.12.2024 | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Manchester United | 4.40 | 3.85 | 1.80 |
| 26.12.2024 | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Manchester United | 4.40 | 3.85 | 1.80 |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Leicester City | 0 - 3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.36 |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1 - 2 | Ipswich Town | 1.96 | 3.70 | 3.80 |
| 09.12.2024 | Premier League | West Ham United | 2 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1.80 | 3.90 | 4.30 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Arsenal FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Arsenal FC | 3 - 0 | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 1.10 | 11.0 | 26.0 |
| 18.01.2025 | Premier League | Arsenal FC | 2 - 2 | Aston Villa | 1.54 | 4.30 | 6.30 |
| 15.01.2025 | Premier League | Arsenal FC | 2 - 1 | Tottenham Hotspur | 1.40 | 5.30 | 7.10 |
| 12.01.2025 | FA Cup | Arsenal FC | 1 - 1 | Manchester United | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | EFL Cup | Arsenal FC | 0 - 2 | Newcastle United | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 - 1 | Arsenal FC | 4.90 | 3.65 | 1.77 |
| 01.01.2025 | Premier League | Brentford FC | 1 - 3 | Arsenal FC | 5.70 | 4.40 | 1.56 |
| 01.01.2025 | Premier League | Brentford FC | 1 - 3 | Arsenal FC | 5.70 | 4.40 | 1.56 |
| 27.12.2024 | Premier League | Arsenal FC | 1 - 0 | Ipswich Town | 1.16 | 8.40 | 16.5 |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 1 - 5 | Arsenal FC | 7.20 | 4.45 | 1.47 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Premier League | Arsenal FC | 2 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1.16 | 8.20 | 16.5 |
| 20.04.2024 | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 0 - 2 | Arsenal FC | 11.0 | 6.20 | 1.27 |
| 02.12.2023 | Premier League | Arsenal FC | 2 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1.23 | 6.40 | 13.5 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Wolverhampton Wanderers there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liverpool FC | 20 | 28 | 47 |
| 2 | Arsenal FC | 20 | 21 | 40 |
| 3 | Nottingham Forest | 20 | 10 | 40 |
| 4 | Chelsea FC | 20 | 15 | 36 |
| 5 | Newcastle United | 20 | 12 | 35 |
| 6 | Manchester City | 20 | 9 | 34 |
| 7 | AFC Bournemouth | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 8 | Aston Villa | 20 | -2 | 32 |
| 9 | Fulham FC | 20 | 3 | 30 |
| 10 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 11 | Brentford FC | 20 | 3 | 27 |
| 12 | Tottenham Hotspur | 20 | 12 | 24 |
| 13 | Manchester United | 20 | -5 | 23 |
| 14 | West Ham United | 20 | -15 | 23 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | 20 | -7 | 21 |
| 16 | Everton FC | 20 | -10 | 18 |
| 17 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 20 | -14 | 16 |
| 18 | Ipswich Town | 20 | -15 | 16 |
| 19 | Leicester City | 20 | -21 | 14 |
| 20 | Southampton FC | 20 | -32 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Wolverhampton Wanderers | |
| Arsenal FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Wolverhampton Wanderers
|
Arsenal FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Liverpool FC | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | Arsenal FC | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | - | - | |
| 3 | Nottingham Forest | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Chelsea FC | 2 - 6 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Newcastle United | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Manchester City | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | AFC Bournemouth | 2 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Aston Villa | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 9 | Fulham FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Brentford FC | - | 5 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |
| 12 | Tottenham Hotspur | 4 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Manchester United | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | West Ham United | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 5 | |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | 2 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 5 | |
| 16 | Everton FC | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | - | - | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Ipswich Town | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 | |
| 19 | Leicester City | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 20 | Southampton FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | - | |
Team Statistics
| Wolverhampton Wanderers | Arsenal FC | |
| Wins | 0 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.70 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 90% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |