England Amateur - Premier League Cup
Monday, 06 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC
(England)
Sunderland
(England)
0 - 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2024 | National League Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 0 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U21 Premier League 2 | Aston Villa FC | 0 - 4 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | U21 Premier League International Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 0 - 1 | Valencia CF Mestalla | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | U21 Premier League International Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 0 - 3 | Ajax Amsterdam | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U21 Premier League 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 1 - 1 | Leicester City | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | Premier League Cup | Huddersfield Town | 0 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | EFL Trophy | Salford City | 3 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | National League Cup | Oldham Athletic | 2 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U21 Premier League 2 | Liverpool FC | 4 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | U21 Premier League International Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 3 - 3 | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sunderland - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.2024 | U21 Premier League 2 | Arsenal FC | 1 - 2 | Sunderland | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | National League Cup | Gateshead FC | 2 - 2 | Sunderland | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U21 Premier League 2 | Sunderland | 2 - 3 | Manchester City FC | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | Premier League Cup | Sheffield United | 2 - 1 | Sunderland | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2024 | National League Cup | Tamworth FC | 1 - 5 | Sunderland | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | National League Cup | Boston United FC | 1 - 0 | Sunderland | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U21 Premier League 2 | Sunderland | 5 - 2 | Manchester United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Premier League 2 | Norwich City FC | 0 - 3 | Sunderland | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | Premier League Cup | Sunderland | 2 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2024 | Premier League Cup | Huddersfield Town | 2 - 3 | Sunderland | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.2024 | Premier League Cup | Sunderland | 2 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 06.05.2024 | U21 Premier League 2 | Sunderland | 4 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 08.04.2024 | U21 Premier League 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 1 - 2 | Sunderland | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Wolverhampton Wanderers FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | |
| Sunderland | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | Sunderland | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 50% |