Australia - NSW NPL 1
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
05:00
05:00
Wollongong Wolves FC
(Australia)
Sutherland Sharks
(Australia)
4 - 0
Wollongong Wolves FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 6 - 0 | Wollongong Wolves FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | 1 - 2 | Sydney United 58 FC | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | St George Saints FC | 2 - 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | 4 - 0 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 1 - 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | 2 - 2 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney Olympic FC | 0 - 0 | Wollongong Wolves FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | 3 - 0 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | APIA Leichhardt | 3 - 3 | Wollongong Wolves FC | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | 1 - 2 | Manly United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sutherland Sharks - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Blacktown City FC | 1 - 0 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | NWS Spirit | 1 - 1 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 1 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 2 - 3 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | St George Saints FC | 3 - 0 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 1 - 5 | Sydney Olympic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Western Sydney Youth | 0 - 1 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 0 - 3 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 2 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 3 - 1 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.06.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | 2 - 1 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 - 4 | Wollongong Wolves FC | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2023 | NSW NPL 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | 2 - 0 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2023 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 - 3 | Wollongong Wolves FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Wollongong Wolves FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Wollongong Wolves FC | |
| Sutherland Sharks | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Wollongong Wolves FC | Sutherland Sharks | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 66% |
| BTS | 55% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 16% |