Poland - III Liga, Group 4
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
11:00
11:00
Wisla II Krakow
(Poland)
Korona II Kielce SA
(Poland)
2 - 4
Wisla II Krakow - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 3 - 0 | Wisla II Krakow | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Wisla II Krakow | 0 - 1 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Wisla II Krakow | 4 - 3 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | KSZO Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski | 2 - 1 | Wisla II Krakow | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Wisla II Krakow | 1 - 1 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Wisla II Krakow | 5 - 0 | KS Wiazownica | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Lewart Lubartow | 2 - 1 | Wisla II Krakow | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Wisla II Krakow | 3 - 3 | MKS Czarni Polaniec | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Wisla II Krakow | 5 - 0 | Podhale Nowy Targ | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | 2 - 0 | Wisla II Krakow | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Korona II Kielce SA - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Korona II Kielce SA | 0 - 3 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | KS Wisloka Debica | 0 - 2 | Korona II Kielce SA | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Korona II Kielce SA | 1 - 3 | Star Starachowice | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Wislanie Skawina | 1 - 1 | Korona II Kielce SA | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Korona II Kielce SA | 2 - 1 | Pogon Sokol Lubaczow | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | ZKS Unia Tarnow | 0 - 0 | Korona II Kielce SA | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Korona II Kielce SA | 2 - 4 | Chelmianka Chelm | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Podhale Nowy Targ | 2 - 2 | Korona II Kielce SA | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 3 - 1 | Korona II Kielce SA | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Korona II Kielce SA | 1 - 3 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Korona II Kielce SA | 4 - 1 | Wisla II Krakow | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Wisla II Krakow there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Wisla II Krakow | |
| Korona II Kielce SA | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Wisla II Krakow | Korona II Kielce SA | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 27 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.70 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 20% |