England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
(England)
Hendon
(England)
3 - 3
Wingate & Finchley - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 2 | Dartford FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 3 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 2 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 0 - 1 | Cheshunt FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 2 - 2 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 5 - 3 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 0 - 1 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hashtag United | 4 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 0 - 1 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 1 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hendon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 3 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 4 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 3 | Dover Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 4 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 1 - 0 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 1 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hashtag United | 3 - 2 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 0 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 3 - 0 | Whitehawk FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 1 - 6 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2022 | FA Cup, Qualification | Hendon | 3 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Wingate & Finchley there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Wingate & Finchley | |
| Hendon | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Wingate & Finchley | Hendon | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 100% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |