England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Wingate & Finchley
(England)
Bognor Regis Town FC
(England)
4 - 1
Wingate & Finchley - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 4 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 0 - 0 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 0 - 2 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 3 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 1 | Hashtag United | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 2 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 2 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 3 - 1 | Whitehawk FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 6 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 0 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Bognor Regis Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 1 - 0 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 1 - 0 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Whitehawk FC | 3 - 0 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 0 - 2 | Dartford FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 1 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 1 - 2 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 4 - 4 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 1 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 0 - 4 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 0 - 3 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 2 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 2 - 2 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 0 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Wingate & Finchley there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Wingate & Finchley | |
| Bognor Regis Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Wingate & Finchley | Bognor Regis Town FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 16 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |