England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Whitby Town
(England)
Workington AFC
(England)
1 - 3
Whitby Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 5 - 0 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 0 - 2 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Whitby Town | 0 - 2 | Stockton Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Blyth Spartans AFC | 3 - 4 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Whitby Town | 0 - 0 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 3 - 1 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Whitby Town | 3 - 0 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Whitby Town | 4 - 1 | Mickleover FC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 3 - 0 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 3 - 4 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Workington AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 4 - 2 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 0 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 3 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 2 - 2 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 0 - 1 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 2 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 1 - 3 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 2 - 2 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 3 - 1 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 0 - 0 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Whitby Town | 1 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Whitby Town there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Whitby Town | |
| Workington AFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Whitby Town | Workington AFC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |