Ireland - Premier Division, Women
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
18:00
18:00
Wexford Youths AFC
(Ireland)
Sligo Rovers
(Ireland)
5 - 1
Wexford Youths AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Bohemian FC | 3 - 0 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 1 - 0 | Peamount United Dublin | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Athlone Town FC | 2 - 0 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 2 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Bohemian FC | 1 - 4 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 1 - 2 | Athlone Town FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Cork City Wfc | 0 - 0 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 1 - 1 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Premier Division, Women | DLR Waves | 0 - 1 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sligo Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 2 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Cork City Wfc | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 2 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Cork City Wfc | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 1 | Peamount United Dublin | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Shamrock Rovers FC | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
| 11.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 4 | Shelbourne LFC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 4 | DLR Waves | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 2 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 4 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Wexford Youths AFC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Wexford Youths AFC | |
| Sligo Rovers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Wexford Youths AFC | Sligo Rovers | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 1 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 66% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |