Australia - NSW NPL 1
Friday, 21 February, 2025
08:00
08:00
Western Sydney Youth
(Australia)
Sutherland Sharks
(Australia)
0 - 1
Western Sydney Youth - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney Olympic FC | 0 - 1 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Western Sydney Youth | 1 - 1 | MT Druitt Town Rangers | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 3 - 1 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney Olympic FC | 4 - 1 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Western Sydney Youth | 0 - 2 | Sydney United 58 FC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | APIA Leichhardt | 5 - 3 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 28.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Blacktown City FC | 3 - 0 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | St George City FA | 5 - 0 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 14.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Western Sydney Youth | 0 - 1 | Manly United FC | - | - | - |
| 06.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | St George Saints FC | 2 - 2 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Sutherland Sharks - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 0 - 3 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 2 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 3 - 1 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 - 1 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 1 - 1 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 1 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 - 0 | Sydney FC Youth | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Hills United FC Brumbies | 0 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 07.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | APIA Leichhardt | 3 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.05.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 - 0 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Western Sydney Youth | 3 - 1 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 22.07.2023 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 2 - 0 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2023 | NSW NPL 1 | Western Sydney Youth | 0 - 1 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Western Sydney Youth there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Western Sydney Youth | |
| Sutherland Sharks | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Western Sydney Youth | Sutherland Sharks | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |