Australia - NSW NPL 1
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
05:00
Western Sydney Youth
(Australia)
Blacktown City FC
(Australia)
Western Sydney Youth - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
University of Nsw
|
2 - 1 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
1 - 1 |
NWS Spirit
|
2.80 |
3.65 |
2.23 |
| 03.04.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
APIA Leichhardt
|
4 - 1 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
1.25 |
5.80 |
9.10 |
| 28.03.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
0 - 1 |
Marconi Stallions
|
3.95 |
3.95 |
1.74 |
| 21.03.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Sydney Olympic FC
|
0 - 4 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
2.34 |
3.75 |
2.59 |
| 13.03.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Manly United FC
|
0 - 1 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
2.12 |
3.35 |
2.85 |
| 06.03.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Sutherland Sharks
|
2 - 3 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
1.80 |
3.95 |
3.70 |
| 28.02.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
St George City FA
|
1 - 0 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
1.73 |
3.95 |
4.05 |
| 22.02.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Sydney United 58 FC
|
3 - 2 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
1.54 |
4.45 |
4.80 |
| 14.02.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
4 - 0 |
Sydney FC Youth
|
2.59 |
3.45 |
2.26 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Blacktown City FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Sydney FC Youth
|
2 - 2 |
Blacktown City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Blacktown City FC
|
1 - 3 |
Wollongong Wolves FC
|
2.32 |
3.70 |
2.65 |
| 04.04.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
St George City FA
|
2 - 2 |
Blacktown City FC
|
2.06 |
3.50 |
3.25 |
| 29.03.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Blacktown City FC
|
1 - 2 |
SD Raiders FC
|
2.23 |
3.60 |
2.81 |
| 22.03.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Sydney United 58 FC
|
2 - 0 |
Blacktown City FC
|
1.50 |
4.00 |
6.00 |
| 15.03.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Blacktown City FC
|
0 - 1 |
Marconi Stallions
|
3.15 |
3.50 |
1.94 |
| 07.03.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
APIA Leichhardt
|
3 - 2 |
Blacktown City FC
|
1.55 |
4.55 |
4.70 |
| 01.03.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Blacktown City FC
|
2 - 3 |
Sutherland Sharks
|
1.92 |
3.80 |
3.35 |
| 21.02.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Rockdale Ilinden FC
|
3 - 2 |
Blacktown City FC
|
2.04 |
3.80 |
3.05 |
| 14.02.2026 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Blacktown City FC
|
0 - 0 |
Manly United FC
|
1.70 |
3.70 |
3.80 |
Overall form: 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.08.2025 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Blacktown City FC
|
1 - 0 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.05.2025 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
0 - 4 |
Blacktown City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.07.2024 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Blacktown City FC
|
3 - 0 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.04.2024 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
3 - 0 |
Blacktown City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.05.2023 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Blacktown City FC
|
0 - 0 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.02.2023 |
NSW NPL 1 |
Western Sydney Youth
|
2 - 3 |
Blacktown City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Western Sydney Youth there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Sydney United 58 FC |
11 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
22 |
8 |
14 |
31 |
| 2
|
APIA Leichhardt |
11 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
25 |
12 |
13 |
26 |
| 3
|
Marconi Stallions |
11 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
21 |
9 |
12 |
25 |
| 4
|
Wollongong Wolves FC |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
1 |
20 |
| 5
|
Rockdale Ilinden FC |
11 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
20 |
18 |
2 |
18 |
| 6
|
NWS Spirit |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
17 |
| 7
|
St George Saints FC |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
16 |
| 8
|
Sutherland Sharks |
11 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
17 |
15 |
2 |
15 |
| 9
|
Sydney FC Youth |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
14 |
| 10
|
Western Sydney Youth |
11 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
17 |
16 |
1 |
13 |
| 11
|
University of Nsw |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
12 |
| 12
|
Manly United FC |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
12 |
| 13
|
SD Raiders FC |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
16 |
25 |
-9 |
11 |
| 14
|
St George City FA |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
18 |
-8 |
10 |
| 15
|
Blacktown City FC |
11 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
15 |
22 |
-7 |
6 |
| 16
|
Sydney Olympic FC |
11 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
13 |
27 |
-14 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Western Sydney Youth |
|
| Blacktown City FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Western Sydney Youth
|
|
Blacktown City FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Sydney United 58 FC |
- |
3 - 2 |
|
- |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
APIA Leichhardt |
- |
4 - 1 |
|
- |
3 - 2 |
| 3 |
Marconi Stallions |
0 - 1 |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
- |
| 4 |
Wollongong Wolves FC |
- |
- |
|
1 - 3 |
- |
| 5 |
Rockdale Ilinden FC |
0 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
3 - 2 |
| 6 |
NWS Spirit |
1 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 7 |
St George Saints FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
Sutherland Sharks |
- |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
- |
| 9 |
Sydney FC Youth |
4 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
2 - 2 |
| 10 |
Western Sydney Youth |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 11 |
University of Nsw |
- |
2 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 12 |
Manly United FC |
- |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
- |
| 13 |
SD Raiders FC |
- |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
- |
| 14 |
St George City FA |
- |
1 - 0 |
|
- |
2 - 2 |
| 15 |
Blacktown City FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 16 |
Sydney Olympic FC |
- |
0 - 4 |
|
- |
1 - 3 |
Team Statistics
| |
Western Sydney Youth |
Blacktown City FC |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
7 |
| Goals For |
16 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
90% |
| BTS |
40% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
60% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
5 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.83 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.17 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
100% |
| BTS |
25% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
83% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
83% |