Australia - Western Australia NPL
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
07:00
07:00
Western Knights SC
(Australia)
Bayswater City
(Australia)
0 - 3
Western Knights SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Armadale SC | 4 - 2 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 1 - 0 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 1 - 1 | Perth Redstar FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 0 - 1 | Perth Redstar FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Fremantle City | 1 - 4 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 1 - 2 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Olympic Kingsway SC | 2 - 1 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Armadale SC | 2 - 0 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Bayswater City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 2 - 0 | Perth Redstar FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Floreat Athena | 2 - 3 | Bayswater City | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 2 - 1 | Sorrento FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 2 - 2 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Floreat Athena | 3 - 2 | Bayswater City | - | - | - |
| 21.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 6 - 2 | Inglewood United | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 4 - 1 | Perth Azzurri | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 1 - 2 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Glory FC | 1 - 6 | Bayswater City | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Redstar FC | 3 - 2 | Bayswater City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 1 - 2 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 1 - 1 | Bayswater City | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Western Knights SC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Western Knights SC | |
| Bayswater City | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Western Knights SC | Bayswater City | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 66% |
| BTS | 66% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |