Australia - Western Australia NPL
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
07:00
07:00
Western Knights SC
(Australia)
Balcatta
(Australia)
1 - 0
Western Knights SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 1 - 1 | Perth Redstar FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 0 - 1 | Perth Redstar FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Fremantle City | 1 - 4 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 1 - 2 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Olympic Kingsway SC | 2 - 1 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Armadale SC | 2 - 0 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 06.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Balcatta | 1 - 0 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 29.06.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Floreat Athena | 4 - 2 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Balcatta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Azzurri | 4 - 1 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 2 - 2 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Balcatta | 1 - 3 | Olympic Kingsway SC | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Armadale SC | 1 - 3 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 2 - 2 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Balcatta | 1 - 1 | Floreat Athena | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Inglewood United | 2 - 2 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Balcatta | 0 - 5 | Perth Azzurri | - | - | - |
| 06.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Balcatta | 1 - 0 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 29.06.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Glory FC | 3 - 4 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Balcatta | 1 - 0 | Western Knights SC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 2 - 1 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Western Knights SC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Western Knights SC | |
| Balcatta | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Western Knights SC | Balcatta | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |