Jamaica - Premier League
Thursday, 13 March, 2025
20:30
20:30
Waterhouse FC
(Jamaica)
Racing United FC
(Jamaica)
0 - 3
Waterhouse FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 1 - 1 | Cavalier FC | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 1 - 0 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 1 - 0 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 2 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 1 - 0 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier League | Arnett Gardens FC | 3 - 2 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 1 - 1 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 3 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 0 - 3 | Chapelton Maroons FC | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Racing United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2025 | Premier League | Arnett Gardens FC | 2 - 2 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 1 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 3 - 2 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 0 - 0 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 1 - 1 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 1 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Chapelton Maroons FC | 1 - 2 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 3 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 2 - 0 | Tivoli Gardens | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 1 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2024 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 1 - 0 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Waterhouse FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Waterhouse FC | |
| Racing United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Waterhouse FC | Racing United FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |