Jamaica - Premier League
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
22:30
22:30
Waterhouse FC
(Jamaica)
Molynes
(Jamaica)
1 - 1
Waterhouse FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.2025 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 3 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 0 - 3 | Chapelton Maroons FC | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 3 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 0 - 1 | Tivoli Gardens | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Premier League | Cavalier FC | 2 - 2 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 0 - 3 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 1 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 3 - 2 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 0 - 1 | Arnett Gardens FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Molynes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 0 - 0 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 2 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Premier League | Arnett Gardens FC | 0 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 0 - 2 | Montego Bay United | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Chapelton Maroons FC | 0 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 3 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 5 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Molynes | 0 - 2 | Tivoli Gardens | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Cavalier FC | 5 - 1 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 4 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.2024 | Premier League | Molynes | 1 - 3 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2024 | Premier League | Molynes | 0 - 3 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2023 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 1 - 1 | Molynes | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Waterhouse FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Waterhouse FC | |
| Molynes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Waterhouse FC | Molynes | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 7 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |