Jamaica - Premier League
Thursday, 20 March, 2025
23:00
23:00
Waterhouse FC
(Jamaica)
Harbour View FC
(Jamaica)
0 - 0
Waterhouse FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 2 - 1 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens | 3 - 2 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 0 - 3 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 1 - 1 | Cavalier FC | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 1 - 0 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 1 - 0 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 2 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 1 - 0 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier League | Arnett Gardens FC | 3 - 2 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 1 - 1 | Molynes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Harbour View FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 2 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 3 - 0 | Chapelton Maroons FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 2 - 2 | Tivoli Gardens | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | Premier League | Cavalier FC | 0 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 1 | Arnett Gardens FC | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 1 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 2 - 1 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 1 - 2 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2023 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 4 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Waterhouse FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Waterhouse FC | |
| Harbour View FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Waterhouse FC | Harbour View FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |