England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Tuesday, 18 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Warrington Rylands 1906 FC
()
Leek Town FC
(England)
2 - 0
Warrington Rylands 1906 FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 1 - 3 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 3 - 1 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Stockton Town | 1 - 3 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Prescot Cables | 0 - 2 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 1 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 0 - 4 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 1 - 2 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 2 - 2 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 2 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 0 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Leek Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 1 - 2 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Blyth Spartans AFC | 1 - 1 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 1 - 0 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Stockton Town | 1 - 0 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 2 - 1 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 0 - 2 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 3 - 3 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 1 - 2 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 4 - 1 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 2 - 0 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 0 - 1 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Warrington Rylands 1906 FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | |
| Leek Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | Leek Town FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |