England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 04 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Warrington Rylands 1906 FC
()
Hebburn Town
(England)
2 - 2
Warrington Rylands 1906 FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 0 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 1 - 1 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 3 - 3 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Chorley FC | 3 - 2 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 2 - 2 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 0 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Scunthorpe United | 1 - 2 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 1 | Blyth Spartans AFC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 3 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hebburn Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 3 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Stockton Town | 1 - 1 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 3 - 1 | Blyth Spartans AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 2 - 1 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 2 - 1 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 2 - 0 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 2 - 0 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 1 - 1 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 2 - 2 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 2 - 4 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 1 - 0 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Warrington Rylands 1906 FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | |
| Hebburn Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | Hebburn Town | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |