England Amateur - Southern League Premier South
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Walton and Hersham FC
(England)
Hungerford Town FC
(England)
1 - 1
Walton and Hersham FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 3 - 2 | AFC Totton | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Merthyr Town | 5 - 2 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 0 | Bracknell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Marlow FC | 2 - 3 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 2 | Dorchester Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Tiverton Town | 1 - 0 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 4 - 4 | Gloucester City | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 1 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 1 - 1 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 0 - 1 | Taunton Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hungerford Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 2 - 1 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Swindon Supermarine | 1 - 3 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Taunton Town | 2 - 1 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 1 - 3 | Merthyr Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Gosport Borough | 1 - 0 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 4 - 0 | Marlow FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Dorchester Town | 4 - 2 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 0 - 0 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Poole Town | 0 - 0 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 1 - 1 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 1 - 1 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 0 - 1 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 10.10.2023 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 4 - 1 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Walton and Hersham FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Walton and Hersham FC | |
| Hungerford Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Walton and Hersham FC | Hungerford Town FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 25 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |