England Amateur - Southern League Premier South
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Walton and Hersham FC
(England)
Bracknell Town FC
(England)
2 - 0
Walton and Hersham FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Marlow FC | 2 - 3 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 2 | Dorchester Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Tiverton Town | 1 - 0 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 4 - 4 | Gloucester City | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 1 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 1 - 1 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 0 - 1 | Taunton Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 0 | Havant & Waterlooville | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Frome Town FC | 2 - 2 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Winchester City FC | 2 - 1 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Bracknell Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Bracknell Town FC | 4 - 1 | Hanwell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Winchester City FC | 0 - 0 | Bracknell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Bracknell Town FC | 1 - 4 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Bracknell Town FC | 1 - 2 | Merthyr Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Gloucester City | 0 - 2 | Bracknell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Bracknell Town FC | 1 - 1 | Dorchester Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Taunton Town | 1 - 1 | Bracknell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Bracknell Town FC | 4 - 2 | Swindon Supermarine | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Bracknell Town FC | 0 - 0 | Wimborne Town | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 1 - 2 | Bracknell Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2023 | Southern League Premier South | Bracknell Town FC | 3 - 0 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 28.08.2023 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 5 - 2 | Bracknell Town FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Walton and Hersham FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Walton and Hersham FC | |
| Bracknell Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Walton and Hersham FC | Bracknell Town FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 22 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 25 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 75% |
| BTS | 70% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 25% |