England Amateur - Southern League Premier South
Saturday, 04 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Walton and Hersham FC
(England)
AFC Totton
(England)
3 - 2
Walton and Hersham FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Merthyr Town | 5 - 2 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 0 | Bracknell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Marlow FC | 2 - 3 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 2 | Dorchester Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Tiverton Town | 1 - 0 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 4 - 4 | Gloucester City | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 1 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 1 - 1 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 0 - 1 | Taunton Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 0 | Havant & Waterlooville | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
AFC Totton - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | AFC Totton | 2 - 2 | Poole Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Winchester City FC | 1 - 4 | AFC Totton | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | AFC Totton | 2 - 1 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Tiverton Town | 0 - 1 | AFC Totton | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Biggleswade Town | 1 - 1 | AFC Totton | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | AFC Totton | 3 - 0 | Chertsey Town FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | AFC Totton | 2 - 1 | Swindon Supermarine | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Lewes FC | 0 - 2 | AFC Totton | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Marlow FC | 0 - 2 | AFC Totton | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | FA Trophy | AFC Totton | 1 - 0 | Dorchester Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2024 | Southern League Premier South | AFC Totton | 1 - 0 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2024 | Southern League Premier South | AFC Totton | 3 - 0 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 2 | AFC Totton | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Walton and Hersham FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Walton and Hersham FC | |
| AFC Totton | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Walton and Hersham FC | AFC Totton | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 22 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 25 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 55% |
| BTS | 70% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 22% |