Germany Amateur - Regionalliga Bavaria
Friday, 28 March, 2025
18:00
18:00
Wacker Burghausen
(Germany)
1. FC Schweinfurt 05
(Germany)
2 - 5
Wacker Burghausen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Wacker Burghausen | 2 - 2 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Hankofen-Hailing | 3 - 5 | Wacker Burghausen | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Wacker Burghausen | 0 - 0 | TSV Aubstadt | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FC Augsburg II | 2 - 3 | Wacker Burghausen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Wacker Burghausen | 1 - 3 | DJK Vilzing | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FC Wurzburger Kickers | 2 - 0 | Wacker Burghausen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Wacker Burghausen | 0 - 0 | Viktoria Aschaffenburg | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Bayern Munich II | 5 - 2 | Wacker Burghausen | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1 FC Nuremberg II | 3 - 1 | Wacker Burghausen | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Wacker Burghausen | 0 - 0 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
1. FC Schweinfurt 05 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | 0 - 2 | Schwaben Augsburg | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Turkgucu Munich | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | 1 - 0 | FV Illertissen | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Greuther Furth II | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Bayern Munich II | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | 0 - 0 | SpVgg Bayreuth | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | 2 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Buchbach | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | 5 - 0 | SpVgg Hankofen-Hailing | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Aubstadt | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | 3 - 2 | Wacker Burghausen | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Wacker Burghausen | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | - | - | - |
| 08.09.2023 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | 2 - 1 | Wacker Burghausen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Wacker Burghausen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Wacker Burghausen | |
| 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Wacker Burghausen | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |