Algeria - Ligue 2
Wednesday, 19 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Wa Mostaganem
(Algeria)
RC Kouba
(Algeria)
2 - 1
Wa Mostaganem - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | JSM Tiaret | 1 - 1 | Wa Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Wa Mostaganem | 0 - 1 | MCB Oued Sly | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Ben Aknoun | 2 - 1 | Wa Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 1 - 2 | Wa Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Coupe d'Algerie | US Chaouia | 1 - 0 | Wa Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 1 - 0 | Wa Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Wa Mostaganem | 1 - 1 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | ASM Oran | 0 - 0 | Wa Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Wa Mostaganem | 1 - 0 | Js El Biar | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | NA Hussein Dey | 1 - 0 | Wa Mostaganem | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
RC Kouba - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba | 4 - 1 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 0 - 0 | RC Kouba | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba | 3 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | NA Hussein Dey | 1 - 2 | RC Kouba | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Coupe d'Algerie | RC Kouba | 2 - 1 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Coupe d'Algerie | RC Kouba | 2 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Bechar Djedid | 0 - 1 | RC Kouba | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba | 1 - 1 | Skaf Khemis Miliana | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | ESM Kolea | 0 - 3 | RC Kouba | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba | 3 - 1 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba | 3 - 2 | Wa Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Ligue 2 | Wa Mostaganem | 0 - 0 | RC Kouba | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2023 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba | 1 - 0 | Wa Mostaganem | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Wa Mostaganem there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Wa Mostaganem | |
| RC Kouba | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Wa Mostaganem | RC Kouba | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.56 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 55% |
| BTS | 44% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 44% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 0% |