Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
Friday, 17 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
VVV Venlo
(Netherlands)
SC Telstar
(Netherlands)
1 - 0
VVV Venlo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 1 - 4 | VVV Venlo | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | VVV Venlo | 1 - 1 | Excelsior Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 1 - 3 | VVV Venlo | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | VVV Venlo | 0 - 0 | TOP Oss | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 3 - 1 | VVV Venlo | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | VVV Venlo | 0 - 2 | FC Emmen | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 4 - 0 | VVV Venlo | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | VVV Venlo | 0 - 1 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax Amsterdam | 0 - 1 | VVV Venlo | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | KNVB beker | Excelsior Rotterdam | 2 - 1 | VVV Venlo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
SC Telstar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 1 - 0 | Jong PSV Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 5 - 1 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 - 0 | SC Telstar | 1.16 | 7.10 | 9.90 |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 - 0 | SC Telstar | 1.16 | 7.10 | 9.90 |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 3 - 0 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 3 - 2 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 2 - 2 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax Amsterdam | 3 - 0 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 4 - 0 | VVV Venlo | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1 - 0 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 4 - 0 | VVV Venlo | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2023 | Eerste Divisie | VVV Venlo | 2 - 1 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 1 - 2 | VVV Venlo | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team VVV Venlo there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| VVV Venlo | |
| SC Telstar | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VVV Venlo | SC Telstar | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |