Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
VV Noordwijk
(Netherlands)
VV Katwijk
(Netherlands)
3 - 3
VV Noordwijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 6 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 2 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 2 - 0 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 4 - 2 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 3 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | KNVB beker | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 - 1 | VV Noordwijk | 1.07 | 10.0 | 16.0 |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 4 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 2 - 0 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | KNVB beker | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 0 | BVV Barendrecht | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
VV Katwijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 1 - 4 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 3 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 1 - 0 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 1 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 1 - 2 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 0 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 1 - 4 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 3 - 1 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Katwijk | 2 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | 8.00 | 5.60 | 1.25 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 3 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 0 - 1 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team VV Noordwijk there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| VV Noordwijk | |
| VV Katwijk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VV Noordwijk | VV Katwijk | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 0 |
| Goals For | 15 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |