Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
VV Noordwijk
(Netherlands)
SSV Scheveningen
(Netherlands)
2 - 0
VV Noordwijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 4.60 | 4.25 | 1.54 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 4 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 2 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 2 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 3 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 2 - 1 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 0 - 5 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 1 | FC Dordrecht | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 1 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SSV Scheveningen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 1 - 1 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 1 - 2 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 3 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 0 - 2 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 2 - 1 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 1 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 5 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 3 - 0 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 2 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 2 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 0 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team VV Noordwijk there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| VV Noordwijk | |
| SSV Scheveningen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VV Noordwijk | SSV Scheveningen | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.89 | 2.12 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 75% |
| BTS | 66% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 25% |