Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
VV Noordwijk
(Netherlands)
Jong Almere City FC
(Netherlands)
1 - 4
VV Noordwijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 2 - 0 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | KNVB beker | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 0 | BVV Barendrecht | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 4.60 | 4.25 | 1.54 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 4 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 2 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 2 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 3 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Jong Almere City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 5 - 1 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 1 - 4 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 2 - 3 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 3 - 4 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 0 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 1 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 2 - 1 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 0 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ADO 20 Heemskerk | 1 - 3 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 1 - 2 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 4 - 1 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 3 - 1 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 0 - 0 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team VV Noordwijk there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| VV Noordwijk | |
| Jong Almere City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VV Noordwijk | Jong Almere City FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 2.11 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 88% |
| BTS | 60% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 66% |