Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
12:30
12:30
VV Katwijk
(Netherlands)
Rijnsburgse Boys
(Netherlands)
1 - 0
VV Katwijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 1 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 1 - 2 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 0 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 1 - 4 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 3 - 1 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Katwijk | 2 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | 8.00 | 5.60 | 1.25 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 1 - 3 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 1 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Rijnsburgse Boys - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 2 - 0 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 0 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 0 - 0 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 2 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | KNVB beker | Rijnsburgse Boys | 1 - 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 11.5 | 6.80 | 1.13 |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 2 - 3 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Rijnsburgse Boys | 2 - 0 | FC Volendam | 2.98 | 3.95 | 1.95 |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Rijnsburgse Boys | 2 - 0 | FC Volendam | 2.98 | 3.95 | 1.95 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 1 - 2 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 0 - 3 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 3 - 0 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team VV Katwijk there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| VV Katwijk | |
| Rijnsburgse Boys | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VV Katwijk | Rijnsburgse Boys | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 15 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 3.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 19 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |