Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
13:30
13:30
VV Katwijk
(Netherlands)
Jong Almere City FC
(Netherlands)
0 - 4
VV Katwijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 3 - 3 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 1 - 4 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 3 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 1 - 0 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 1 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 1 - 2 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 0 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 1 - 4 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 3 - 1 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Jong Almere City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 6 - 0 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 2 - 1 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 3 - 4 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 4 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 0 - 3 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 4 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 5 - 1 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 1 - 4 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 2 - 3 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 1 - 2 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 1 - 3 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 0 - 1 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team VV Katwijk there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| VV Katwijk | |
| Jong Almere City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VV Katwijk | Jong Almere City FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 19 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 70% |