Portugal - Liga Portugal
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
19:30
19:30
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
(Portugal)
SL Benfica
(Portugal)
0 - 3
1X2 Odds
1
5.30
X
4.40
2
1.50
Vitoria SC Guimaraes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 1 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 3.35 | 3.10 | 2.19 |
| 05.04.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 0 | Santa Clara Azores | 1.98 | 2.93 | 4.20 |
| 30.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 2 - 2 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 3.55 | 2.98 | 2.14 |
| 30.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 2 - 2 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 3.55 | 2.98 | 2.14 |
| 16.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.70 |
| 16.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.70 |
| 13.03.2025 | UEFA Conference League | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 0 - 4 | Real Betis Seville | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | Boavista Porto | 1 - 2 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 5.40 | 3.40 | 1.66 |
| 06.03.2025 | UEFA Conference League | Real Betis Seville | 2 - 2 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1 - 0 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1.83 | 3.25 | 4.40 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SL Benfica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 2 - 2 | FC Arouca | 1.11 | 8.10 | 16.5 |
| 09.04.2025 | Taca de Portugal | FC Tirsense | 0 - 5 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 1 - 4 | SL Benfica | 3.15 | 3.30 | 2.16 |
| 02.04.2025 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 3 - 2 | SC Farense | 1.15 | 7.40 | 13.5 |
| 28.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 3 | SL Benfica | 8.10 | 4.90 | 1.33 |
| 16.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 2 - 3 | SL Benfica | 8.80 | 5.50 | 1.27 |
| 11.03.2025 | UEFA Champions League | FC Barcelona | 3 - 1 | SL Benfica | 1.45 | 5.30 | 5.90 |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 3 - 0 | Nacional da Madeira | 1.20 | 6.40 | 10.5 |
| 05.03.2025 | UEFA Champions League | SL Benfica | 0 - 1 | FC Barcelona | 3.90 | 4.15 | 1.83 |
| 26.02.2025 | Taca de Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 0 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1.30 | 5.10 | 8.80 |
| 11.02.2024 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica | 4.70 | 3.85 | 1.65 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vitoria SC Guimaraes there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Vitoria SC Guimaraes | |
| SL Benfica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Vitoria SC Guimaraes | SL Benfica | |
| Wins | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |