Portugal - Liga Portugal
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
20:30
20:30
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
(Portugal)
SC Braga
(Portugal)
0 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
2.23
X
3.20
2
3.10
Vitoria SC Guimaraes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 0 - 0 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.23 |
| 01.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 0 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 1 - 0 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4.20 | 3.35 | 1.84 |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 2 | FC Arouca | 1.71 | 3.40 | 4.95 |
| 12.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 2 - 1 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4 - 4 | Sporting CP | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.97 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 2 - 2 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4.60 | 3.40 | 1.75 |
| 23.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 2 | Nacional da Madeira | 1.37 | 4.65 | 7.50 |
| 19.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1 - 1 | ACF Fiorentina | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 2 - 2 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.76 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 7 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Braga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 0 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1.66 | 3.65 | 4.80 |
| 03.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | 2.91 | 3.15 | 2.38 |
| 30.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | Lazio Rome | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 3 - 0 | Boavista Porto | 1.28 | 5.40 | 8.50 |
| 23.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora | 0 - 1 | SC Braga | 4.25 | 3.70 | 1.74 |
| 15.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 1 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | League Cup | SL Benfica | 3 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | 1.33 | 5.30 | 7.00 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 1 - 2 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1.50 | 4.25 | 5.60 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2024 | League Cup | SC Braga | 2 - 1 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 0 - 2 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2.11 | 3.25 | 3.30 |
| 11.05.2024 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 3 | SC Braga | 3.15 | 3.35 | 2.16 |
| 06.01.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 1 - 1 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1.63 | 3.75 | 4.10 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vitoria SC Guimaraes there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Vitoria SC Guimaraes | |
| SC Braga | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Vitoria SC Guimaraes | SC Braga | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |