Portugal - Liga Portugal
Monday, 23 December, 2024
18:45
18:45
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
(Portugal)
Nacional da Madeira
(Portugal)
2 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
1.37
X
4.65
2
7.50
Vitoria SC Guimaraes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1 - 1 | ACF Fiorentina | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 2 - 2 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.76 |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 4 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 0 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1.30 | 5.10 | 8.80 |
| 02.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4 - 0 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1.76 | 3.30 | 4.70 |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | FC Astana | 1 - 1 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 0 | UD Leiria | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 1 - 0 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2.62 | 2.96 | 2.77 |
| 07.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 1 | FK Mlada Boleslav | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.70 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Nacional da Madeira - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.47 |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2 - 1 | Nacional da Madeira | 2.06 | 3.40 | 3.35 |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 0 - 0 | Boavista Porto | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 0 | Nacional da Madeira | 2.23 | 3.15 | 3.20 |
| 04.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 2 - 0 | Santa Clara Azores | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.56 |
| 29.10.2024 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | Nacional da Madeira | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 0 | Nacional da Madeira | 2.20 | 3.15 | 3.20 |
| 20.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | UD Leiria | 2 - 1 | Nacional da Madeira | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 0 - 0 | Nacional da Madeira | 1.74 | 3.60 | 4.40 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vitoria SC Guimaraes there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Vitoria SC Guimaraes | |
| Nacional da Madeira | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Vitoria SC Guimaraes | Nacional da Madeira | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 28% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 85% |
| BTS | 33% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 42% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |