Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Vitoria Guimaraes
(Portugal)
SCU Torreense
(Portugal)
2 - 4
Vitoria Guimaraes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 0 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | UD Oliveirense | 1 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 - 0 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 - 2 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Feirense | 2 - 2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 3 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
SCU Torreense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 1 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 3 - 0 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 4 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 0 - 1 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | OS Belenenses | 1 - 0 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 1 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 2 - 1 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 2 - 1 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 2 - 0 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vitoria Guimaraes there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Vitoria Guimaraes | |
| SCU Torreense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Vitoria Guimaraes | SCU Torreense | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 24 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 60% |
| BTS | 55% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 30% |