Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Vitoria Guimaraes
(Portugal)
CD Tondela
(Portugal)
1 - 2
Vitoria Guimaraes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 3 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 1 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 4 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 - 4 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 0 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
CD Tondela - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 6 - 0 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 1 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 1 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 4 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 4 - 3 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vitoria Guimaraes there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Vitoria Guimaraes | |
| CD Tondela | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Vitoria Guimaraes | CD Tondela | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 24 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |