Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Vitoria Guimaraes B
(Portugal)
FC Tirsense
(Portugal)
2 - 1
Vitoria Guimaraes B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Pevidem SC | 1 - 2 | Vitoria Guimaraes B | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Vianense | 0 - 2 | Vitoria Guimaraes B | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Vitoria Guimaraes B | 3 - 0 | SC Vila Real | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Joane | 0 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes B | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Vitoria Guimaraes B | 4 - 0 | GD Braganca | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Brito SC | 0 - 3 | Vitoria Guimaraes B | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Rebordosa AC | 4 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes B | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Vitoria Guimaraes B | 2 - 1 | Gdrc Os Sandinenses | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uniao SC Paredes | 0 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes B | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Vitoria Guimaraes B | 3 - 0 | AD Os Limianos | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Tirsense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Tirsense | 3 - 3 | Rebordosa AC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Tirsense | 1 - 0 | Gdrc Os Sandinenses | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Tirsense | 1 - 0 | Rebordosa AC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uniao SC Paredes | 1 - 0 | FC Tirsense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Tirsense | 0 - 0 | AD Os Limianos | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Dumiense Cjpii Futebol Sad | 0 - 1 | FC Tirsense | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Tirsense | 1 - 0 | Brito SC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Tirsense | 1 - 2 | Atletico Arcos | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Tirsense | 3 - 1 | Brito SC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Pevidem SC | 3 - 2 | FC Tirsense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Tirsense | 1 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes B | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vitoria Guimaraes B there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Vitoria Guimaraes B | |
| FC Tirsense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Vitoria Guimaraes B | FC Tirsense | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.17 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 16% |